Calendar

Sep
18
Fri
UPDATE: Erev Rosh Hashanah – School Closed
Sep 18 all-day
Sep
29
Tue
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Sep 29 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Oct
14
Wed
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Oct 14 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Oct
27
Tue
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Oct 27 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Nov
10
Tue
Remembrance Day Assembly – Adjusted Schedule
Nov 10 all-day
Nov
12
Thu
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Nov 12 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Nov
30
Mon
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Nov 30 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Jan
13
Wed
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Jan 13 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Feb
9
Tue
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Feb 9 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5
Feb
24
Wed
Professional Morning – Adjusted Schedule
Feb 24 all-day
Time Block
10:00-10:50 Block 1
10:50-11:00 Recess
11:00-11:50 Block 2
11:50-12:00 Recess
12:00-12:50 Block 3A
12:50-1:40 Block 3B
1:40-1:50 Recess
1:50-2:40 Block 4
2:40-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:40 Block 5

King David gratefully acknowledges the ongoing support of the Jewish Federation of Greater Vancouver.