Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Email Title
Russ Klein gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706ielkr1566746706 Head of School
Alex Monchamp gro.s1566746706hdk@p1566746706mahcn1566746706oma1566746706 Deputy Head of School
Rabbi Stephen Berger gro.s1566746706hdk@r1566746706egreb1566746706s1566746706 Head of Judaic Studies
Debbie Appelbaum gro.s1566746706hdk@m1566746706uable1566746706ppad1566746706 Director of Admissions and Communications
Sandy Jorgenson gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706osneg1566746706rojs1566746706 Business Manager
Esther Mogyoros gro.s1566746706hdk@s1566746706oroyg1566746706ome1566746706 Director of Development
Ellia Belson gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706osleb1566746706e1566746706 Director of Jewish Life and Events and Judaic Studies Teacher
Helen Begley gro.s1566746706hdk@g1566746706nitnu1566746706occa1566746706 Accounting Assistant
Tanvir Bhambra gro.s1566746706hdk@a1566746706rbmah1566746706bt1566746706 Office Administrative Assistant
Tina Randhawa gro.s1566746706hdk@a1566746706wahdn1566746706art1566746706 Office Manager
Breanne Rogers gro.s1566746706hdk@s1566746706regor1566746706b1566746706 Communications and Admissions Coordinator
Syma Shaheen gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706eehah1566746706ss1566746706 Development Associate
Karen Wong gro.s1566746706hdk@g1566746706nowk1566746706 Bookkeeper Administrative Assistant
Jess Sabado gro.s1566746706hdk@o1566746706dabas1566746706j1566746706 Head Custodian
Noni Mendosa Custodian
Scott Williamson Network Administrator

Faculty

Name Email Title
David Amram gro.s1566746706hdk@m1566746706armad1566746706 Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher
Benje Bondar gro.s1566746706hdk@r1566746706adnob1566746706b1566746706 Learning Support Teacher Leader
Amanda Cameron gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706orema1566746706ca1566746706 Social Studies and Social Justice Teacher
Ira Cooper gro.s1566746706hdk@r1566746706epooc1566746706i1566746706 English and Drama Teacher
Jordana Corenblum gro.s1566746706hdk@m1566746706ulbne1566746706rocj1566746706 Community Connections and Special Programs Counsellor
Jodi Cristall gro.s1566746706hdk@l1566746706latsi1566746706rcj1566746706 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Matthew Dichter gro.s1566746706hdk@r1566746706ethci1566746706dm1566746706 Social Studies and Outdoor Education Teacher
Dorin Eilon-Heiber gro.s1566746706hdk@r1566746706ebieh1566746706d1566746706 Hebrew and Judaic Studies Teacher
Elana Freedman gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706amdee1566746706rfe1566746706 Judaic Studies Teacher
David Gorski gro.s1566746706hdk@i1566746706ksrog1566746706d1566746706 Law and Business Education Teacher
Camelia Kasirer gro.s1566746706hdk@r1566746706erisa1566746706kc1566746706 Math and Hebrew Teacher
Tali Keselman gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706amles1566746706ekt1566746706 Hebrew Teacher
Julie Lane gro.s1566746706hdk@e1566746706nalj1566746706 Math and Graduation Transitions Teacher
Janice Liknaitzky gro.s1566746706hdk@y1566746706kztia1566746706nkilj1566746706 Student Support Specialist
Vivian Londoño gro.s1566746706hdk@o1566746706nodno1566746706lv1566746706 Spanish Teacher
Richelle Mackenzie gro.s1566746706hdk@e1566746706iznek1566746706camr1566746706 English Teacher
Krystal McKay gro.s1566746706hdk@y1566746706akcmk1566746706 Student Support Specialist
Cameron Metcalfe gro.s1566746706hdk@e1566746706flact1566746706emc1566746706 Chemistry and Science Teacher
Brady Mymko gro.s1566746706hdk@o1566746706kmymb1566746706 Biology and Science Teacher
Megan Neary gro.s1566746706hdk@y1566746706raenm1566746706 French Teacher
Corin Neuman gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706amuen1566746706c1566746706 Hebrew and Social Studies Teacher
Hilit Nurick gro.s1566746706hdk@k1566746706cirun1566746706h1566746706 Home Economics Teacher
Abby Remick gro.s1566746706hdk@k1566746706cimer1566746706a1566746706 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Johnny Seguin gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706iuges1566746706j1566746706 Music Teacher
Lisa Stibravy gro.s1566746706hdk@y1566746706varbi1566746706tsl1566746706 Librarian
Gil Talmaciu gro.s1566746706hdk@u1566746706icaml1566746706atg1566746706 Student Support Specialist
Shula Talmaciu gro.s1566746706hdk@u1566746706icaml1566746706ats1566746706 Hebrew and Learning Support Teacher
Donna Thomas gro.s1566746706hdk@s1566746706amoht1566746706d1566746706 English and History Teacher
Irit Uzan gro.s1566746706hdk@n1566746706azui1566746706 Calculus and Physics Teacher
Marie Vondracek gro.s1566746706hdk@k1566746706ecard1566746706novm1566746706 PE and French Teacher
Anna-Mae Wiesenthal gro.s1566746706hdk@l1566746706ahtne1566746706seiwa1566746706 Psychology and Jewish History Teacher
Lu Winters gro.s1566746706hdk@s1566746706retni1566746706wl1566746706 Academic and Student Wellness Counsellor
Kathy Zhang gro.s1566746706hdk@g1566746706nahzk1566746706 Visual Arts Teacher

King David gratefully acknowledges the ongoing support of the Jewish Federation of Greater Vancouver.