Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Email Title
Russ Klein gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745ielkr1560695745 Head of School
Alex Monchamp gro.s1560695745hdk@p1560695745mahcn1560695745oma1560695745 Deputy Head of School
Rabbi Stephen Berger gro.s1560695745hdk@r1560695745egreb1560695745s1560695745 Head of Judaic Studies
Debbie Appelbaum gro.s1560695745hdk@m1560695745uable1560695745ppad1560695745 Director of Admissions and Communications
Sandy Jorgenson gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745osneg1560695745rojs1560695745 Business Manager
Esther Mogyoros gro.s1560695745hdk@s1560695745oroyg1560695745ome1560695745 Director of Development
Ellia Belson gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745osleb1560695745e1560695745 Director of Jewish Life and Events and Judaic Studies Teacher
Helen Begley gro.s1560695745hdk@g1560695745nitnu1560695745occa1560695745 Accounting Assistant
Tanvir Bhambra gro.s1560695745hdk@a1560695745rbmah1560695745bt1560695745 Office Administrative Assistant
Tina Randhawa gro.s1560695745hdk@a1560695745wahdn1560695745art1560695745 Office Manager
Breanne Rogers gro.s1560695745hdk@s1560695745regor1560695745b1560695745 Communications and Admissions Coordinator
Syma Shaheen gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745eehah1560695745ss1560695745 Development Associate
Karen Wong gro.s1560695745hdk@g1560695745nowk1560695745 Bookkeeper Administrative Assistant
Ran Shpanya gro.s1560695745hdk@a1560695745ynaph1560695745sr1560695745 Staff Assistant
Jess Sabado gro.s1560695745hdk@o1560695745dabas1560695745j1560695745 Head Custodian
Noni Mendosa Custodian
Scott Williamson Network Administrator

Faculty

Name Email Title
David Amram gro.s1560695745hdk@m1560695745armad1560695745 Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher
Benje Bondar gro.s1560695745hdk@r1560695745adnob1560695745b1560695745 Learning Support Teacher Leader
Amanda Cameron gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745orema1560695745ca1560695745 Social Studies and Social Justice Teacher
Ira Cooper gro.s1560695745hdk@r1560695745epooc1560695745i1560695745 English and Drama Teacher
Jordana Corenblum gro.s1560695745hdk@m1560695745ulbne1560695745rocj1560695745 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Jodi Cristall gro.s1560695745hdk@l1560695745latsi1560695745rcj1560695745 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Matthew Dichter gro.s1560695745hdk@r1560695745ethci1560695745dm1560695745 Social Studies and Outdoor Education Teacher
Dorin Eilon-Heiber gro.s1560695745hdk@r1560695745ebieh1560695745d1560695745 Hebrew and Judaic Studies Teacher
Elana Freedman gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745amdee1560695745rfe1560695745 Judaic Studies Teacher
David Gorski gro.s1560695745hdk@i1560695745ksrog1560695745d1560695745 Law and Business Education Teacher
Camelia Kasirer gro.s1560695745hdk@r1560695745erisa1560695745kc1560695745 Math and Hebrew Teacher
Tali Keselman gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745amles1560695745ekt1560695745 Hebrew Teacher
Julie Lane gro.s1560695745hdk@e1560695745nalj1560695745 Math and Graduation Transitions Teacher
Ben Levy gro.s1560695745hdk@y1560695745velb1560695745 Student Support Specialist
Janice Liknaitzky gro.s1560695745hdk@y1560695745kztia1560695745nkilj1560695745 Student Support Specialist
Vivian Londoño gro.s1560695745hdk@o1560695745nodno1560695745lv1560695745 Spanish Teacher
Richelle Mackenzie gro.s1560695745hdk@e1560695745iznek1560695745camr1560695745 English Teacher
Ali Margulius gro.s1560695745hdk@s1560695745uilug1560695745rama1560695745 Visual Arts Teacher
Krystal McKay gro.s1560695745hdk@y1560695745akcmk1560695745 Student Support Specialist
Cameron Metcalfe gro.s1560695745hdk@e1560695745flact1560695745emc1560695745 Chemistry and Science Teacher
Ashley Miller-Bouchard gro.s1560695745hdk@d1560695745rahcu1560695745obrel1560695745lima1560695745 French Teacher
Brady Mymko gro.s1560695745hdk@o1560695745kmymb1560695745 Biology and Science Teacher
Corin Neuman gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745amuen1560695745c1560695745 Physical Education, Hebrew, and Social Studies Teacher
Hilit Nurick gro.s1560695745hdk@k1560695745cirun1560695745h1560695745 Home Economics Teacher
Johnny Seguin gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745iuges1560695745j1560695745 Music Teacher
Lisa Stibravy gro.s1560695745hdk@y1560695745varbi1560695745tsl1560695745 Librarian
Gil Talmaciu gro.s1560695745hdk@u1560695745icaml1560695745atg1560695745 Student Support Specialist
Shula Talmaciu gro.s1560695745hdk@u1560695745icaml1560695745ats1560695745 Hebrew and Learning Support Teacher
Donna Thomas gro.s1560695745hdk@s1560695745amoht1560695745d1560695745 English and History Teacher
Irit Uzan gro.s1560695745hdk@n1560695745azui1560695745 Calculus and Physics Teacher
Marie Vondracek gro.s1560695745hdk@k1560695745ecard1560695745novm1560695745 PE and French Teacher
Anna-Mae Wiesenthal gro.s1560695745hdk@l1560695745ahtne1560695745seiwa1560695745 Psychology and Jewish History Teacher
Lu Winters gro.s1560695745hdk@s1560695745retni1560695745wl1560695745 Academic and Student Wellness Counsellor

King David gratefully acknowledges the ongoing support of the Jewish Federation of Greater Vancouver.