Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Email Title
Russ Klein gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937ielkr1544597937 Head of School
Alex Monchamp gro.s1544597937hdk@p1544597937mahcn1544597937oma1544597937 Deputy Head of School
Rabbi Stephen Berger gro.s1544597937hdk@r1544597937egreb1544597937s1544597937 Head of Judaic Studies
Debbie Appelbaum gro.s1544597937hdk@m1544597937uable1544597937ppad1544597937 Director of Admissions and Communications
Sandy Jorgenson gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937osneg1544597937rojs1544597937 Business Manager
Esther Mogyoros gro.s1544597937hdk@s1544597937oroyg1544597937ome1544597937 Director of Development
Ellia Belson gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937osleb1544597937e1544597937 Director of Jewish Life and Events and Judaic Studies Teacher
Helen Begley gro.s1544597937hdk@g1544597937nitnu1544597937occa1544597937 Accounting Assistant
Tanvir Bhambra gro.s1544597937hdk@a1544597937rbmah1544597937bt1544597937 Office Administrative Assistant
Tina Randhawa gro.s1544597937hdk@e1544597937ciffo1544597937 Office Manager
Breanne Rogers gro.s1544597937hdk@s1544597937regor1544597937b1544597937 Communications and Admissions Coordinator
Syma Shaheen gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937eehah1544597937ss1544597937 Development Associate
Karen Wong gro.s1544597937hdk@g1544597937nowk1544597937 Bookkeeper Administrative Assistant
Ran Shpanya gro.s1544597937hdk@a1544597937ynaph1544597937sr1544597937 Staff Assistant
Jess Sabado gro.s1544597937hdk@o1544597937dabas1544597937j1544597937 Head Custodian
Noni Mendosa Custodian
Scott Williamson Network Administrator

Faculty

Name Email Title
David Amram gro.s1544597937hdk@m1544597937armad1544597937 Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher
Benje Bondar gro.s1544597937hdk@r1544597937adnob1544597937b1544597937 Learning Support Teacher Leader
Amanda Cameron gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937orema1544597937ca1544597937 Social Studies and Social Justice Teacher
Ira Cooper gro.s1544597937hdk@r1544597937epooc1544597937i1544597937 English and Drama Teacher
Jordana Corenblum gro.s1544597937hdk@m1544597937ulbne1544597937rocj1544597937 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Jodi Cristall gro.s1544597937hdk@l1544597937latsi1544597937rcj1544597937 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Matthew Dichter gro.s1544597937hdk@r1544597937ethci1544597937dm1544597937 Social Studies and Outdoor Education Teacher
Dorin Eilon-Heiber gro.s1544597937hdk@r1544597937ebieh1544597937d1544597937 Hebrew and Judaic Studies Teacher
Elana Freedman gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937amdee1544597937rfe1544597937 Judaic Studies Teacher
David Gorski gro.s1544597937hdk@i1544597937ksrog1544597937d1544597937 Law and Business Education Teacher
Camelia Kasirer gro.s1544597937hdk@r1544597937erisa1544597937kc1544597937 Math and Hebrew Teacher
Tali Keselman gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937amles1544597937ekt1544597937 Hebrew Teacher
Julie Lane gro.s1544597937hdk@e1544597937nalj1544597937 Math and Graduation Transitions Teacher
Ben Levy gro.s1544597937hdk@y1544597937velb1544597937 Student Support Specialist
Janice Liknaitzky gro.s1544597937hdk@y1544597937kztia1544597937nkilj1544597937 Student Support Specialist
Vivian Londoño gro.s1544597937hdk@o1544597937nodno1544597937lv1544597937 Spanish Teacher
Richelle Mackenzie gro.s1544597937hdk@e1544597937iznek1544597937camr1544597937 English Teacher
Ali Margulius gro.s1544597937hdk@s1544597937uilug1544597937rama1544597937 Visual Arts Teacher
Krystal McKay gro.s1544597937hdk@y1544597937akcmk1544597937 Student Support Specialist
Cameron Metcalfe gro.s1544597937hdk@e1544597937flact1544597937emc1544597937 Chemistry and Science Teacher
Ashley Miller-Bouchard gro.s1544597937hdk@d1544597937rahcu1544597937obrel1544597937lima1544597937 French Teacher
Brady Mymko gro.s1544597937hdk@o1544597937kmymb1544597937 Biology and Science Teacher
Corin Neuman gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937amuen1544597937c1544597937 Physical Education, Hebrew, and Social Studies Teacher
Hilit Nurick gro.s1544597937hdk@k1544597937cirun1544597937h1544597937 Home Economics Teacher
Johnny Seguin gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937iuges1544597937j1544597937 Music Teacher
Lisa Stibravy gro.s1544597937hdk@y1544597937varbi1544597937tsl1544597937 Librarian
Gil Talmaciu gro.s1544597937hdk@u1544597937icaml1544597937atg1544597937 Student Support Specialist
Shula Talmaciu gro.s1544597937hdk@u1544597937icaml1544597937ats1544597937 Hebrew and Learning Support Teacher
Donna Thomas gro.s1544597937hdk@s1544597937amoht1544597937d1544597937 English and History Teacher
Irit Uzan gro.s1544597937hdk@n1544597937azui1544597937 Calculus and Physics Teacher
Marie Vondracek gro.s1544597937hdk@k1544597937ecard1544597937novm1544597937 PE and French Teacher
Anna-Mae Wiesenthal gro.s1544597937hdk@l1544597937ahtne1544597937seiwa1544597937 Psychology and Jewish History Teacher
Lu Winters gro.s1544597937hdk@s1544597937retni1544597937wl1544597937 Academic and Student Wellness Counsellor

King David gratefully acknowledges the ongoing support of the Jewish Federation of Greater Vancouver.