Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Email Title
Russ Klein gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951ielkr1545158951 Head of School
Alex Monchamp gro.s1545158951hdk@p1545158951mahcn1545158951oma1545158951 Deputy Head of School
Rabbi Stephen Berger gro.s1545158951hdk@r1545158951egreb1545158951s1545158951 Head of Judaic Studies
Debbie Appelbaum gro.s1545158951hdk@m1545158951uable1545158951ppad1545158951 Director of Admissions and Communications
Sandy Jorgenson gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951osneg1545158951rojs1545158951 Business Manager
Esther Mogyoros gro.s1545158951hdk@s1545158951oroyg1545158951ome1545158951 Director of Development
Ellia Belson gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951osleb1545158951e1545158951 Director of Jewish Life and Events and Judaic Studies Teacher
Helen Begley gro.s1545158951hdk@g1545158951nitnu1545158951occa1545158951 Accounting Assistant
Tanvir Bhambra gro.s1545158951hdk@a1545158951rbmah1545158951bt1545158951 Office Administrative Assistant
Tina Randhawa gro.s1545158951hdk@e1545158951ciffo1545158951 Office Manager
Breanne Rogers gro.s1545158951hdk@s1545158951regor1545158951b1545158951 Communications and Admissions Coordinator
Syma Shaheen gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951eehah1545158951ss1545158951 Development Associate
Karen Wong gro.s1545158951hdk@g1545158951nowk1545158951 Bookkeeper Administrative Assistant
Ran Shpanya gro.s1545158951hdk@a1545158951ynaph1545158951sr1545158951 Staff Assistant
Jess Sabado gro.s1545158951hdk@o1545158951dabas1545158951j1545158951 Head Custodian
Noni Mendosa Custodian
Scott Williamson Network Administrator

Faculty

Name Email Title
David Amram gro.s1545158951hdk@m1545158951armad1545158951 Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher
Benje Bondar gro.s1545158951hdk@r1545158951adnob1545158951b1545158951 Learning Support Teacher Leader
Amanda Cameron gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951orema1545158951ca1545158951 Social Studies and Social Justice Teacher
Ira Cooper gro.s1545158951hdk@r1545158951epooc1545158951i1545158951 English and Drama Teacher
Jordana Corenblum gro.s1545158951hdk@m1545158951ulbne1545158951rocj1545158951 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Jodi Cristall gro.s1545158951hdk@l1545158951latsi1545158951rcj1545158951 Post-Secondary Course and Career Counsellor
Matthew Dichter gro.s1545158951hdk@r1545158951ethci1545158951dm1545158951 Social Studies and Outdoor Education Teacher
Dorin Eilon-Heiber gro.s1545158951hdk@r1545158951ebieh1545158951d1545158951 Hebrew and Judaic Studies Teacher
Elana Freedman gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951amdee1545158951rfe1545158951 Judaic Studies Teacher
David Gorski gro.s1545158951hdk@i1545158951ksrog1545158951d1545158951 Law and Business Education Teacher
Camelia Kasirer gro.s1545158951hdk@r1545158951erisa1545158951kc1545158951 Math and Hebrew Teacher
Tali Keselman gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951amles1545158951ekt1545158951 Hebrew Teacher
Julie Lane gro.s1545158951hdk@e1545158951nalj1545158951 Math and Graduation Transitions Teacher
Ben Levy gro.s1545158951hdk@y1545158951velb1545158951 Student Support Specialist
Janice Liknaitzky gro.s1545158951hdk@y1545158951kztia1545158951nkilj1545158951 Student Support Specialist
Vivian Londoño gro.s1545158951hdk@o1545158951nodno1545158951lv1545158951 Spanish Teacher
Richelle Mackenzie gro.s1545158951hdk@e1545158951iznek1545158951camr1545158951 English Teacher
Ali Margulius gro.s1545158951hdk@s1545158951uilug1545158951rama1545158951 Visual Arts Teacher
Krystal McKay gro.s1545158951hdk@y1545158951akcmk1545158951 Student Support Specialist
Cameron Metcalfe gro.s1545158951hdk@e1545158951flact1545158951emc1545158951 Chemistry and Science Teacher
Ashley Miller-Bouchard gro.s1545158951hdk@d1545158951rahcu1545158951obrel1545158951lima1545158951 French Teacher
Brady Mymko gro.s1545158951hdk@o1545158951kmymb1545158951 Biology and Science Teacher
Corin Neuman gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951amuen1545158951c1545158951 Physical Education, Hebrew, and Social Studies Teacher
Hilit Nurick gro.s1545158951hdk@k1545158951cirun1545158951h1545158951 Home Economics Teacher
Johnny Seguin gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951iuges1545158951j1545158951 Music Teacher
Lisa Stibravy gro.s1545158951hdk@y1545158951varbi1545158951tsl1545158951 Librarian
Gil Talmaciu gro.s1545158951hdk@u1545158951icaml1545158951atg1545158951 Student Support Specialist
Shula Talmaciu gro.s1545158951hdk@u1545158951icaml1545158951ats1545158951 Hebrew and Learning Support Teacher
Donna Thomas gro.s1545158951hdk@s1545158951amoht1545158951d1545158951 English and History Teacher
Irit Uzan gro.s1545158951hdk@n1545158951azui1545158951 Calculus and Physics Teacher
Marie Vondracek gro.s1545158951hdk@k1545158951ecard1545158951novm1545158951 PE and French Teacher
Anna-Mae Wiesenthal gro.s1545158951hdk@l1545158951ahtne1545158951seiwa1545158951 Psychology and Jewish History Teacher
Lu Winters gro.s1545158951hdk@s1545158951retni1545158951wl1545158951 Academic and Student Wellness Counsellor

King David gratefully acknowledges the ongoing support of the Jewish Federation of Greater Vancouver.